31 Leo Street, Glen Eden

3
1
Available from Tuesday, 26th May
$700/Week

Family Home with Huge Backyard – Glen Eden Living at Its Best

Welcome to 31 Leo Street, Glen Eden — a beautifully refreshed family home offering comfort, space, and convenience in a peaceful West Auckland neighbourhood.

Set on a generous section, this well-presented property is perfect for families looking for room to relax, entertain, and enjoy outdoor living.

Property Features:
3 generous double bedrooms
Modern bathroom with separate toilet
Bright and spacious open-plan living and dining area
Functional kitchen with good storage
Large fully usable backyard — ideal for kids and family gatherings
Plenty of off-street parking

Conveniently located close to schools, shops, parks, public transport, and local amenities, this home offers easy living with everything you need nearby.

This is a fantastic opportunity to secure a spacious and comfortable family home in a sought-after Glen Eden location.

Move-In Costs

4 weeks rent as bond: $2,800
2 weeks rent in advance: $1,400
Total move-in cost: $4,200

Enquiries & Viewings

Contact us today to arrange a viewing and secure this fantastic home before it’s gone!

Musharat – 021 194 6787

Homes with this much space and outdoor area are rarely available for long.

Property Features
  • House
  • 3 bed
  • 1 bath
Property Manager

Contact Form

Name(Required)

Subscribe to receive our latest inspiration and offers

[chatbot formid=8]